Sport‎ > ‎

Teams and clubs



EXTERNAL COACHES



PREMIER SPORT
Premier Sport

SPORTS CLUBS - TERMS 1 AND 2

                Below are the sports clubs that are on offer each term. 


                Monday -        12.00pm-12.30pm - Change4Life (Term 2)

                                        3.15pm-4.15pm - Football - ProDirect

                Wednesday -  3.15pm-4.15pm - Gymnastics - Miss Simons

                Thursday -     12.30pm-1.00pm - Cross country - Miss Simons

                Friday -           12.00pm-1.00pm - KS2 Cricket (Term 2) - Mr Jones

                                        3.15pm-4.15pm - Netball- Premier Sport

                                        5.15pm-6.15pm - Karate - Sama Karate


                                                                    TERMS 3 AND 4

 

                Monday -         3.15pm-4.15pm - Football - Premier Sport

                Wednesday -  3.15pm-4.15pm - Gymnastics - Miss Simons

                Thursday -     12.30pm-1.00pm - Cross country - Miss Simons

                Friday -           12.00pm-1.00pm - Year 6 Get Active Club

                                        3.15pm-4.15pm - Multi-sports- Premier Sport//Miss Simons

                                        4.30pm-5.30pm - Karate - Sama Karate


                                                               

TERMS 5 AND 6 

 

                Monday -        3.15pm-4.15pm - Football - Premier Sport

                Wednesday -  3.15pm-4.15pm - Gymnastics - Miss Simons

                Thursday -      8.00am-8.45am - Fencing - Premier Sport

                                        12.30pm-1.00pm - Cross country- Miss Simons

                                        3.15pm-4.15pm - Dance and Drama Club - Mrs Abbott              

                Friday -          12.00pm-1.00pm - Year 6 Get Active - Premier Sport

                                        3.15pm-4.15pm - Rounders- Premier Sport

                                        4.30pm-5.30pm - Karate - Sama Karate


TEAMS

YEAR 6 BOYS' 
FOOTBALL TEAM




YEAR 6 TRAMPOLINISTS

YEAR 3 CROSS COUNTRY TEAM


YEAR 5 CROSS COUNTRY TEAM


YEAR 6 SPORTSHALL ATHLETICS TEAM

YEAR 5
HOCKEY TEAM


YEAR 6 
BASKETBALL TEAM